February 2018

Australian Aggressive Investor Model

Growth of $10,000

Portfolio Composition

Investor Type - Aggresive Investor

 

Return Statistics:

Corporate Overview:

Company HarbourSide Capital Pty. Ltd.
AFS Representative Number' 448907
Location Sydney, Australia
Phone +61 (02) 9432 7850
Email info@hscapital.com.au
Skype  

Investment Summary:

Inception Date Jan 2013
Portfolio Size $200,000 AUD
February 2018

Australian Aggressive Investor Model

YTD 3 Months Rate of Return 12 Months Rate of Return 36 Months Rate of Return Since Inception
Australian Aggressive Investor Model - - - - -
RBA Cash Rate - - - - -

Investment Summary:

The Aggressive Investor Model Portolio is a strategy that forgoes capital protection in pursuit of higher rates of return. The strategy is comparatively overweighed towards world equity markets and higher risk alternatives. The strategy holds no weighting towards lower risk assets and so is only suitable to clients with a high risk tolerance and should be viewed as a 7 year + timeframe investment.

Risk & Performance Metrics:

Monthly Performance

  JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC Year
2013 3.72 0.14 1.12 0.58 0.66 2.20 3.58 -2.06 3.56 2.11 3.54 1.52 22.55
2014 -1.61 4.33 1.44 -1.08 1.82 3.02 0.62 3.63 1.43 4.12 1.66 2.86 24.40
2015 1.67 1.80 2.47 1.73 0.98 0.22 4.53 -0.47 2.01 2.49 3.09 -0.24 22.15
2016 1.82 3.29 0.58 0.59 3.13 3.50 3.75 0.06 0.72 0.63 0.64 -0.30 19.92
2017 0.22 1.98 -0.32 0.48 2.03 0.61 1.29 1.26 0.99 2.62 1.25 1.02 14.23
2018 2.29 2.29
There is a substantial risk of loss in trading commodity futures, equities, options and off-exchange foreign currency products. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
Past performance is no guarantee of reliable indication of future results. Because these strategies are run as individual portfolios and individual clients holdings, performance can differ from one client to another. This can be due to differing start dates, available liquidity, slippage and account sizes. Performance figures are gross and so before any Harbourside Capital or other fees have been charged.

Drawdown Report

No. Depth (%) Length (Months) Recovery (Months) Start date End date
1 -2.06 1 1 08/2013 09/2013
2 -1.61 1 1 01/2014 02/2014
3 -1.08 1 1 04/2014 05/2014
4 -0.47 1 1 08/2015 09/2015
5 -0.32 1 1 03/2017 04/2017

Return Report

Period LastBestWorstAverageMedianWinning %
1 Month 2.294.53-2.061.601.5288.52
3 Months 4.6210.740.564.794.69100.00
6 Months 9.7916.351.999.919.74100.00
1 Year 16.5930.618.3121.1222.24100.00
2 Years 37.6164.7235.2749.6652.55100.00
3 Years 68.3499.1767.3282.8782.52100.00
5 Years 151.57155.09151.57153.33153.33100.00
Past performance is no guarantee of reliable indication of future results. Because these strategies are run as individual portfolios and individual clients holdings, performance can differ from one client to another. This can be due to differing start dates, available liquidity, slippage and account sizes. Investments Weightings and investments may differ from those presented due to individual circumstances, investment choices and other factors such as strategy availability and liquidity considerations. Performance figures are gross and so before any Harbourside Capital or other fees have been charged.